IOH Musical Tribute to all those Working on the Frontlines CLICK HERE

Staff Directory

IOH Clinical Teams are Comprised of Specialists in the following areas...

Chronic Pain
Brain Injury
PTSD
PAC, Post-Acute Covid
Rheumatology
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Pain Management
Medication Management
Social Work

Addictions
Sleep Medicine
Physical Therapy
Fitness and Movement Rehabilitation
Neurocognitive Rehabilitation
Neurological and Clinical Psychology
CBT and EMDR
EEG-Neurofeedback
Clinical Psychology

Opioid and Alcohol Dependence
Anti-Inflammatory Food Prep & Nutrition
Weight Management
Speech Therapy
Occupational Therapy
Pilates
Alexander
Feldenkrais
Rehabilitative Yoga

Clinical Administration

Dr. Tomer Anbar, PH.D., CGP, CTC
Dr. Tomer Anbar, PH.D., CGP, CTC
CEO | Clinical Group
Linda Valdez
Linda Valdez
Senior VP
Administration
Dr. Kimberely Tilley, Psy.D.
Dr. Kimberely Tilley, Psy.D.
VP
Clinical Administration
Dr. Gabriel Dawson
Dr. Gabriel Dawson
VP
Systems, Analytics and Compliance
Mike Gonzales, B.Sc., ATC, CBIS

Clinical Team

Clark Smith, MD, DFAPA
Clark Smith, MD, DFAPA
Chief Medical Officer
Marcia Elfenbaum, MD
Marcia Elfenbaum, MD
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Pain Management
Dr. Crystal Cobos, DPT, CBIS
Dr. Crystal Cobos, DPT, CBIS
Director
Head Injury & Concussion Clinic
Dr. Jennifer Pinto, PT, DPT, NCS
Dr. Jennifer Pinto, PT, DPT, NCS
Director
Riverside Clinic
Dr. Alan Acre, Psy.D.
Dr. Alan Acre, Psy.D.
Clinical Director
Advanced PTSD Clinic
Dr. Janny Mercado, Psy.D.
Dr. Janny Mercado, Psy.D.
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Lindsay Coronato, Psy.D.
Dr. Lindsay Coronato, Psy.D.
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Lisandra Herrera, Psy.D.
Dr. Lisandra Herrera, Psy.D.
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Susana Chavez, Psy.D.
Dr. Susana Chavez, Psy.D.
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Lucila Vega, Psy.D.
Dr. Lucila Vega, Psy.D.
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Katherine Turner, Ph.D.
Dr. Katherine Turner, Ph.D.
Behavioral Medicine
Neuropsychology
Donald Olsen
Donald Olsen
Clinical Coordinator
First Responder Unit
Dr. Sandra Martinez, Psy.D.
Dr. Sandra Martinez, Psy.D.
Clinical Neuropsychology
Clinical Forensic Psychology
Behavioral Medicine
Nicolle Paullada, M.Sc.
Nicolle Paullada, M.Sc.
Clinical Neuropsychometry
Research Coordinator
Dr. Dalia Pimentel, Psy.D.
Dr. Dalia Pimentel, Psy.D.
Clinical Psychology
Behavioral Medicine
Interdisciplinary Rehabilitation
Dr. Megan Johnson, Psy.D.
Dr. Megan Johnson, Psy.D.
Clinical Psychology
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Shelby Moreira, Psy.D.
Dr. Shelby Moreira, Psy.D.
Clinical Psychology
Behavioral Medicine
Forensics
Interdisciplinary Rehabilitation
Dr. Tina Wolfe, Psy.D., CBIS
Dr. Tina Wolfe, Psy.D., CBIS
Clinical Psychology
Certified Brain Injury Specialist
Behavioral Medicine
Marthaliz Taboas
Marthaliz Taboas
Culinary
Rehab Therapist
Jemelie Koda, MS, CCC-SLP
Jemelie Koda, MS, CCC-SLP
Manager
Speech Language Pathology
Ana Gonzalez
Ana Gonzalez
Medical Assistant
Evelyn Valdivia
Evelyn Valdivia
Medical Assistant
Maria Centeno
Maria Centeno
Medical Assistant
Nayana Cantu Silva
Nayana Cantu Silva
Medical Assistant
Sonia Lomeli
Sonia Lomeli
Medical Assistant
David Lopez, MA
David Lopez, MA
Neuropsychometrist
Dr. Juliann Hatt, DNP
Dr. Juliann Hatt, DNP
Nurse Practitioner
Princess Denolo, MSN APRN FNP-C
Stefanie Rabold MSN, FNP-C
Stefanie Rabold MSN, FNP-C
Nurse Practitioner
Vanessa Gonzalez
Vanessa Gonzalez
Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Ferguson, PA-C
Jennifer Ferguson, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Jacob Zawolkow, B.Kin., PTA
Jacob Zawolkow, B.Kin., PTA
Physical Therapy Assistant
Juan Becerril, B.Kin., PTA
Juan Becerril, B.Kin., PTA
Physical Therapy Assistant
Nicki Karlo, PTA
Nicki Karlo, PTA
Physical Therapy Assistant
Ronald Baumgartner, PA-C
Ronald Baumgartner, PA-C
Physician Assistant
Laura Velarde, MSc
Laura Velarde, MSc
Psychometrist
Alice Olsher, MAMSAT
Alice Olsher, MAMSAT
Rehab Therapist
Alexander Technique Teacher and Trainer
Debbie Samuels
Debbie Samuels
Rehabilitation & Movement Therapy
Nutrition
Yoga
Myofascial Therapy
Eric De Rolland, MS OTR/L, GCFP
Eric De Rolland, MS OTR/L, GCFP
Rehabilitation & Movement Therapy
Feldenkrais Method
Mariana Acevedo, GCFP
Mariana Acevedo, GCFP
Rehabilitation & Movement Therapy
Feldenkrais Method
Patricia Becker, GCFP
Patricia Becker, GCFP
Rehabilitation & Movement Therapy
Feldenkrais Method
Erica Radway, LMT, GCFP
Erica Radway, LMT, GCFP
Rehabilitation Therapy
Feldenkrais Method
Myofascial Therapy
Kimberly Peterson, B.A. AmSat
Kimberly Peterson, B.A. AmSat
Rehabilitation Therapy
Alexander Technique
Pilates
Yoga
Paula Negrelli, MA, RSMT, AmSAT
Paula Negrelli, MA, RSMT, AmSAT
Rehabilitation Therapy
Nutrition
Somatic Movement
Expressive Art Therapy
Dr. Vianney Luis-Quero, Psy.D., CBIS
Dr. Vianney Luis-Quero, Psy.D., CBIS
Sleep Clinic Coordinator
Clinical Psychology
Behavioral Medicine
Dr. Donn Posner, Ph.D.
Dr. Donn Posner, Ph.D.
Sleep Clinic Supervising Clinician
Adrienne Read, M.S. CCC-SLP
Adrienne Read, M.S. CCC-SLP
Speech Language Pathologist
Giselle Calix, M.S., CCC-SLP
Giselle Calix, M.S., CCC-SLP
Speech Language Pathologist
Aubrey Lucas
Aubrey Lucas
Speech Language Pathologist
Denisse Peirce
Denisse Peirce
Yoga Rehab Therapist
Jennifer Montenegro
Jennifer Montenegro
Yoga Rehab Therapist
Rehabilitation Therapy, Somatic Movement, Expressive Art Therapy

Clinical Support

Evelyn Mejia
Evelyn Mejia
Manager
Human Resources and Office
Jennifer Jimenez
Jennifer Jimenez
Case Manager
Maria Rosas
Maria Rosas
Case Manager
Yizza Burgueno
Yizza Burgueno
Case Manager
Heidy Diaz
Heidy Diaz
Clinical Nutrition Logistics
Heily Diaz
Heily Diaz
Clinical Nutrition Logistics
Alma Ramirez
Alma Ramirez
Front Desk Receptionist
Desirae Chavez
Desirae Chavez
Front Desk Receptionist
Erika Gonzalez
Erika Gonzalez
Front Desk Receptionist
Suzanne Ramsey
Suzanne Ramsey
Front Office Supervisor
Alexa Cardenas
Alexa Cardenas
House Mother
Leo Lobo
Leo Lobo
Intake Coordinator
Melissa Cusa
Melissa Cusa
Medical Historian
Dennise Mejia
Dennise Mejia
Medical Records
Veronica Villegas
Veronica Villegas
New Patient Coordinator
Ana Castro
Ana Castro
New Referrals Case Management
Marisol Calvillo
Marisol Calvillo
New Referrals Coordinator
Adriana Lopez
Adriana Lopez
Programs Case Manager
Jeannette Lopez
Jeannette Lopez
Programs Case Manager
Talina Santos
Talina Santos
Programs Case Manager
Adriana Becerra
Adriana Becerra
Programs Manager
Cassandra Berry
Cassandra Berry
Quality Control
Sabine Pacheco
Sabine Pacheco
Quality Control
Renaya Anbar
Renaya Anbar
Quality Control Manager
Katie Stiles
Katie Stiles
Research
Quality Assurance
Janina Saliente
Janina Saliente
Scribe
Report Editor
Connie Cabrera, B.Sc.
Connie Cabrera, B.Sc.
Social Worker

Business Development

Duane Johnson
Duane Johnson
Director
Business Development
Roger Bath
Roger Bath
Regional Director
Business Development
Jonathan Lozano
Jonathan Lozano
Regional Director
Business Development

Information Technology

Nicko Trataris
Nicko Trataris
Director of Information Technology
Angeline Flora John
Angeline Flora John
Information Technology
Filiberto Mejia
Filiberto Mejia
IT Support Technician
Marco Robles
Marco Robles
IT Support Technician
Ruben Rodriguez
Ruben Rodriguez
IT Support Technician
Avi Hoffer
Avi Hoffer
Software Systems Developer